A new Administrator has joined Aimoo to replace Alice. Please be patient while Luise learns her new job.
Close it  
User Name  Password
Demonic Angel Storage
Make a donation click here. Your support will help us remove ads and upload local images, etc.
Title: Stats
Demonic Angel Storage   Alex Shelley
Hop to: 
Views:349     
New Topic New Poll
<<Previous ThreadNext Thread>>
Page 1 / 1    
AuthorComment
JohnCena11
 Author    



Rank:Diamond Member

Score: 510
Posts: 510
From: USA
Registered: 01/20/2009

(Date Posted:05/28/2013 09:26 AM)

Official GCW Contract

Character Professional Information
Birth Name: Patrick Martin
Ring Name: Alex Shelley
Nicknames: "Baby Bear" "The Student of the Game" "The Next" "@LX" "Talent on Loan from God" "The Prodigy" "The Prospect" "The Technical Messiah" "The Paparazzi Machine" "Total Nonstop Alex" "Made in Detroit"
Height/Weight: 5'10/215 LBS
Birthday: 5-23-1983
Hometown: Detroit Michigan
Theme Song: Next Go Around by GCW Productions
Alignment: Face
Tag/Stable: Wait and See
Marital Status: Pending
Twitter Handle: @AlexShelley

Move Set

Basic Moves
-
-
-
Submissions
- Border City Stretch (Chickenwing over the shoulder crossface)
- Shelley Clutch (Modified arm wrench inside cradle)

Signature Moves
Backpack stunner
Diving double foot stomp, sometimes to a tree of woe hung opponent
Diving hurricanrana
Diving kneeling jawbreaker
Double knee backbreaker, sometimes from the second rope
Enzuigiri
Golden Gate Swing (Swinging fisherman Suplex)
It Came From Japan (Straight jacket scoop brain buster)
It Came From Japan II
 (Cross-legged fisherman buster)
Reverse STO into the turnbuckles
Running double high knee to a cornered opponent
Single knee face breaker
Single leg Boston crab
Skull Fuck / Total Nonstop Alex (Push up facebuster)
Springboard moonsault
Springboard tornado DDT
Stretch plum
Superkick, sometimes from the top rope

Finishers
Automatic Midnight(Over the shoulder back to belly Piledriver)
Shellshock (Swinging reverse STO)
Sliced Bread #2 (Shiranui, sometimes from the second rope or while standing)
STO
Accomplishments

GCW Accomplishments
-
-

General Accomplishments
All American Wrestling

AAW Tag Team Championship (1 time) – with Chris Sabin
Border City Wrestling
BCW Can-Am Television Championship (1 time)
Combat Zone Wrestling
CZW World Junior Heavyweight Championship (1 time)
Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre
International Gran Prix (2008)
Great Lakes Wrestling
GLW Cruiserweight Championship (1 time)
Insane Wrestling Federation
IWF Cruiserweight Championship (1 time)
Maryland Championship Wrestling
MCW Cruiserweight Championship (1 time)
New Japan Pro Wrestling
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (2 times) – with Chris Sabin (1) and Kushida (1)
Super Jr. Tag Tournament (2012) – with Kushida
NWA Midwest
NWA Midwest X Division Championship (1 time)
Ontario Championship Wrestling
OCW Tag Team Championship (1 time) – with R.C. Cross
Pro Wrestling Illustrated
PWI Tag Team of the Year (2010) – with Chris Sabin
PWI ranked him #32 of the top 500 singles wrestlers in the PWI 500 in 2009
Pro Wrestling Report
Tag Team of the Year (2010) – with Chris Sabin
Pro Wrestling Zero1-Max
NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship (1 time) – with Chris Sabin
Zero1-Max United States Openweight Championship (1 time)
Ring of Honor
Trios Tournament (2006) – with Jimmy Rave and Abyss
Total Nonstop Action Wrestling
TNA World Tag Team Championship (1 time) – with Chris Sabin
TNA X Division Championship (1 time)
Chris Candido Memorial Tag Team Tournament – with Sean Waltman
Paparazzi Championship Series
TNA World X Cup (2006) – with Chris Sabin, Sonjay Dutt and Jay Lethal
TNA X Division Championship Tournament (2009)
Tag Team of the Year (2007) with Chris Sabin
UWA Hardcore Wrestling
UWA Lightweight Championship (2 times)
Westside Xtreme Wrestling
wXw World Heavyweight Championship (2 times)
Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling
XICW Cruiserweight Championship (1 time)
XICW Tag Team Championship (3 times) – with Jaimy Coxxx

Character Biography
The brother of Diane, Jason, Kaitlyn, and Karen Shelley
Disclaimer: This layout was made by Bloody Avenger at BPD and PDW for the use of Georgia Championship Wrestling.

usertype:1

--------------------------------------------------------------

JohnCena11
1# 



Rank:Diamond Member

Score:510
Posts:510
From: USA
Registered:01/20/2009

RE:Stats
(Date Posted:09/14/2013 08:22 AM)

Name: Alex Shelley
Face Used: Alex Shelley
Hometown: Detroit Michigan
Residing: Detroit Michigan
Position: Head Male Trainer
Relationship Status: Dating Jade Justice
Twitter: @AlexShelley

Disclaimer: This layout was made by Second City Designs for the use of Invasion Pro Wrestling. If you would like a layout the request one at Xtreme Angels Designs

usertype:1 tt= 0

--------------------------------------------------------------

xdTwistedAngelCAN
2# 



Rank:none
Score:11
Posts:11
From: USA
Registered:08/26/2013

RE:Stats
(Date Posted:11/02/2013 15:06 PM)


Character Name:

Patrick Martin

Ring Name:

Alex Shelley

Face Used:

Alex Shelley

Hometown/Residing:

Detroit Michigan

Height/Weight:

5'10/215 LBS

Relationship Status:

Dating Jade Justice

Finishers:

Automatic Midnight(Over the shoulder back to belly Piledriver)
Shellshock  (Swinging reverse STO)
Sliced Bread #2 (Shiranui, sometimes from the  second rope  or while  standing)
STO

Theme Song:

Next Go Around by OVCWductions

Twitter:

@AlexShelley

Disclaimer: This stat form was made by Avenger Productions for the use of Ohio Valley Championship Wrestling.
usertype:1 tt= 0
<<Previous ThreadNext Thread>>
Page 1 / 1    
New Topic New Poll
Sign Up | Create | About Us | SiteMap | Features | Forums | Show Off | Faq | Help
Copyright © 2000-2017 Aimoo Free Forum All rights reserved.

Get cheapest China Wholesale,  China Wholesale Supplier,  to be a retailer is easy now.
LUFFY LUFFY LUFFY
LUFFY LUFFY LUFFY LUFFY LUFFY LUFFY